Charles O'Shea Memorial Cup BEAUFORT '10K'

Friday 1 January 2010. 2:00pm

 

 


>Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile
1 0:30:15 O'LIONAIRD, Ciaran Leevale AC M 04:52.0 222
2 0:32:39 MURPHY, Cian Iveragh AC M 05:15.2 240
3 0:33:33 O'LEARY, Ian Dundrum South Dublin AC M40 05:23.8 215
4 0:33:40 FITZGERALD, Arthur Farranfore-Maine Valley AC M 05:25.0 284
5 0:35:05 KING, Brendan Iveragh AC M40 05:38.6 280
6 0:35:49 O'BRIEN, Billy Riocht AC M35 05:45.7 220
7 0:36:06 EGAN, Francie Gneeveguilla AC M 05:48.5 247
8 0:36:09 LEE, Lizzie Leevale AC F 05:48.9 208
9 0:36:29 CAHALANE, Sean Gneeveguilla AC M35 05:52.2 270
10 0:36:53 O'SHEA, Patrick Iveragh AC M55 05:56.0 275
11 0:37:17 DORAN, James Riocht AC M 05:59.9 212
12 0:37:43 BARRETT, John Gneeveguilla AC M40 06:04.1 217
13 0:38:06 FOLEY, John unatt/Listry M 06:07.8 261
14 0:38:09 DINAN, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M50 06:08.3 283
15 0:38:13 BARRY, Kenneth unatt/Mallow M 06:08.9 269
16 0:39:19 MAHONY, Tomas West Waterford AC M40 06:19.5 258
17 0:39:35 MCCARTHY, Fergus unatt/Firies M 06:22.1 268
18 0:39:49 HARRINGTON, Maureen Riocht AC F 06:24.3 241
19 0:40:06 MURPHY, Humphrey Riocht AC M45 06:27.1 218
20 0:40:16 MCDONNELL, Edward Mallow AC M35 06:28.7 292
21 0:40:46 MAHONY, Maire unatt/Old Parish F35 06:33.5 257
22 0:41:09 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M50 06:37.2 273
23 0:41:26 MANGAN, Mike Star Of The Laune AC M50 06:40.0 276
24 0:41:48 MURPHY, Seamus Gneeveguilla AC M40 06:43.5 274
25 0:42:00 MCKENZIE-BASS, Hugh Gneeveguilla AC M 06:45.4 238
26 0:42:01 O'CONNOR, Mary Riocht AC F40 06:45.6 219
27 0:42:02 MCBRIDE, David unatt/Castlelyons M35 06:45.7 256
28 0:42:05 O'SHEA, Cormac unatt/Beaufort M 06:46.2 242
29 0:42:09 COFFEY, Philip Carraig na bhFear AC M35 06:46.9 211
30 0:42:13 O'SULLIVAN, Gerard unatt/Killarney M 06:47.5 255
31 0:42:17 CORRIDON, Tony unatt/Tralee M 06:48.2 246
32 0:42:29 RUSSELL, David Gneeveguilla AC M 06:50.1 221
33 0:43:03 GALBRAITH, John unatt/Beaufort M 06:55.6 204
34 0:43:10 MORGAN, Ger unatt/Kenmare M40 06:56.7 226
35 0:43:18 ANGLAND, Matty Gneeveguilla AC M50 06:58.0 209
36 0:43:37 DENNEHY, Anthony Star Of The Laune AC M 07:01.0 205
37 0:43:39 KENNEDY, John unatt/Castlegregory M 07:01.4 264
38 0:43:46 FOLEY, Tony Gneeveguilla AC M40 07:02.5 259
39 0:43:49 HORGAN, Timothy unatt/Killarney M50 07:03.0 278
40 0:44:00 BENSON, Aidan Farranfore-Maine Valley AC M40 07:04.7 260
41 0:44:25 PALMER, Tom unatt/Kenmare M40 07:08.8 225
42 0:44:30 GYVES, Paddy Mallow AC M60 07:09.6 277
43 0:44:40 NEUPAUER, Fradisek unatt/Slovakia M50 07:11.2 254
44 0:44:46 O'KELLY, Aidan Tralee Harriers M45 07:12.1 213
45 0:45:49 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M55 07:22.3 202
46 0:45:50 MURPHY, Caroline Gneeveguilla AC F45 07:22.4 245
47 0:45:56 O'CONNELL, Mary Gneeveguilla AC F35 07:23.4 262
48 0:45:56 O'SHEA, Michael Duhallow AC M45 07:23.4 214
49 0:46:35 CLEARY, Patrick unatt/Tralee M60 07:29.7 251
50 0:46:40 SCANLON, Danny unatt/Castlegregory M 07:30.5 265
51 0:46:49 BRENNAN, Michael unatt/Ballincollig M40 07:31.9 281
52 0:47:36 SHINE, Donie Duhallow AC M55 07:39.5 271
53 0:47:40 O'SHEA, Ian unatt/Beaufort M35 07:40.1 291
54 0:48:21 MURPHY, Sean unatt/Killorglin M 07:46.7 295
55 0:48:30 MCCARTHY, Aidan unatt/Firies M 07:48.2 267
56 0:48:36 TWOMEY, Jerry Duhallow AC M50 07:49.1 272
57 0:48:54 HEALY, Brian Midleton AC M45 07:52.0 203
58 0:48:56 O'SULLIVAN, Suzanne Riocht AC F35 07:52.4 244
59 0:49:13 DALY, Anne Gneeveguilla AC F35 07:55.1 290
60 0:49:17 BRENNAN, Patrick unatt/Killorglin M 07:55.7 201
61 0:49:33 DINEEN, Micheal Gneeveguilla AC M45 07:58.3 229
62 0:49:39 O'DONOGHUE, Donal unatt/Little Island M40 07:59.3 299
63 0:49:58 BARRETT, Breeda Gneeveguilla AC F45 08:02.3 216
64 0:51:40 COLEMAN, John unatt/Cork M40 08:18.7 250
65 0:52:02 JUFFS, Vivian unatt/Killorglin F35 08:22.3 282
66 0:52:05 O'LEARY, Margaret Gneeveguilla AC F40 08:22.8 248
67 0:53:01 BRADLEY, Keith unatt/Cork M 08:31.8 232
68 0:54:43 LAUGIER, Simon unatt/France M 08:48.2 294
69 0:55:25 DALY, Emma Gneeveguilla AC F35 08:54.9 289
70 0:55:29 O'BRIEN, Annette unatt/Firies F35 08:55.6 252
71 0:55:32 FLYNN, Nora Gneeveguilla AC F45 08:56.1 263
72 0:55:55 GRIFFIN, Stephen unatt/Beaufort M35 08:59.8 293
73 0:56:32 GRANTFIELD, Elaine unatt/Killorglin F 09:05.7 297
74 0:56:40 FENTON, Liz unatt/Killarney F 09:07.0 286
75 0:56:41 O'DONOGHUE, Eleanor unatt/Beaufort F35 09:07.2 296
76 1:00:08 O'CONNELL, Mary T Gneeveguilla AC F 09:40.5 287
77 1:00:09 O'SHEA, Anna-Marie unatt/Kenmare F40 09:40.6 206
78 1:01:26 MORIARTY, Ciaran unatt/Killorglin M 09:53.0 298
79 1:05:20 MCGILLICUDDY, Liz unatt/Killarney F45 10:30.7 288
80 1:05:21 CAHILL, Denise unatt/Killorglin F 10:30.8 224
81 1:06:05 AMERLIMG, Courtney unatt/New York F45 10:37.9 279
82 1:06:07 PADDELL, Norman unatt/Newcastle West M50 10:38.2 243
83 1:07:02 TOHER, Mary Midleton AC F50 10:47.1 266
84 1:07:03 O'SULLIVAN, Joan Gneeveguilla AC F50 10:47.3 210

WHEELCHAIR: FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M55

Organised by Star of the Laune AC


>

Contact Us

Star of the Laune AC

Mike Mangan : 0876891218
Sean Murphy : 0872378718

Email : info@starofthelaune.com