Charles O'Shea Memorial Cup
23rd BEAUFORT '10K'
Saturday 1 January 2011. 2:00pm

 

 


>Place Time Name Team Category Pace Bib
1 0:32:26 MURPHY, Cian, Iveragh AC M 05:13.1 431
2 0:33:39 COAKLEY, Donal, Togher AC M 05:24.8 881
3 0:34:08 PURCELL, Robert, Gneeveguilla AC M40 05:29.5 409
4 0:35:03 FITZGERALD, Arthur, Farranfore-Maine Valley AV M 05:38.3 842
5 0:35:37 MANGAN, Simon, Gneeveguilla AC M 05:43.8 877
6 0:35:40 O'BRIEN, Billy, Riocht AC M 05:44.3 834
7 0:36:06 BARRETT, John, Gneeveguilla AC M45 05:48.5 872
8 0:36:57 O'SHEA, Patrick, Iveragh AC M60 05:56.7 833
9 0:38:13 REIDY, Willie, Riocht AC M40 06:08.9 900
10 0:38:22 BURNES, Aodhan, Spa Mucross AC MJ 06:10.3 852
11 0:38:34 LADDEN, Ger, Farranfore-Maine Valley AV M45 06:12.3 845
12 0:38:45 MONAGHAN, Eamonn, unatt/Fermanagh M45 06:14.0 180
13 0:39:06 BERMINGHAM, James, unatt/Fermoy M 06:17.4 439
14 0:39:11 MURPHY, Humphrey, Riocht AC M45 06:18.2 432
15 0:39:20 DUNPHY, John, Eagle AC M40 06:19.7 436
16 0:39:39 PURCELL, Robert, Gneeveguilla AC MJ 06:22.7 410
17 0:39:46 HARRINGTON, Maureen, Riocht AC F40 06:23.9 418
18 0:39:51 MAHONY, Tomas, West Waterford AC M40 06:24.7 429
19 0:39:57 SWEENEY, Mary, St. Finbarrs AC F50 06:25.6 438
20 0:40:09 O'BRIEN, Sean, unatt/Knock M 06:27.6 891
21 0:40:24 ROGERS, Roland, unatt/Tralee M40 06:30.0 844
22 0:40:34 MULLINS, Brian, unatt/Blarney M 06:31.6 846
23 0:41:00 KIELY, Catherine, Gneeveguilla AC F 06:35.8 840
24 0:41:10 MAHONY, Maire, unatt/Old Parish F 06:37.4 427
25 0:41:44 MACSWEENEY, John, Galway City Harriers M55 06:42.8 847
26 0:41:51 DINAN, Paul, St. Finbarrs AC M50 06:44.0 893
27 0:41:58 O'SULLIVAN, Flor, unatt/Kenmare M45 06:45.1 426
28 0:41:59 MANGAN, Mike, Star Of The Laune AC M50 06:45.3 899
29 0:42:00 MURPHY, Seamus, Gneeveguilla AC M40 06:45.4 440
30 0:42:02 O'CONNOR, Mary, Riocht AC F40 06:45.7 835
31 0:42:12 CAREY, Liam, Star Of The Laune AC MJ 06:47.4 422
32 0:42:21 MORGAN, Ger, unatt/Kenmare M45 06:48.8 424
33 0:42:38 O'SHEA, Ian, unatt/Beaufort M40 06:51.5 851
34 0:42:42 DIXON, Greg, Dunshaughlin AC M 06:52.2 414
35 0:42:48 KELLEHER, Denis, Midleton AC M45 06:53.1 430
36 0:43:34 CLIFFORD, Niamh, Star Of The Laune AC FJ 07:00.5 417
37 0:44:02 DENNEHY, Anthony, Star Of The Laune AC M 07:05.1 892
38 0:44:07 ANGLAND, Matty, Gneeveguilla AC M50 07:05.9 832
39 0:44:09 BRENNAN, Michael, unatt/Dungeel M40 07:06.2 435
40 0:44:45 CLEARY, Pat, unatt/Tralee M60 07:12.0 876
41 0:45:00 FOLEY, Tony, Gneeveguilla AC M40 07:14.4 843
42 0:45:48 BENSON, Aidan, Farranfore-Maine Valley AV M40 07:22.1 837
43 0:45:57 DOYLE, Michael, unatt/Beaufort M 07:23.6 884
44 0:46:22 O'DONOGHUE, Fiona, unatt/Glenflesk F 07:27.6 894
45 0:46:24 GROVES, Eamonn, unatt/Ballyhar M50 07:27.9 839
46 0:46:28 MURPHY, Gerard, unatt/Kilcummen M 07:28.5 441
47 0:46:33 O'SULLIVAN, Suzanne, Riocht AC F35 07:29.3 836
48 0:46:35 WALSHE, John, East Cork AC M55 07:29.7 408
49 0:46:39 BARRY, Caitriona, unatt/Tralee F 07:30.3 853
50 0:47:12 DARCY, Rory, unatt/Glenflesk M 07:35.6 895
51 0:47:14 KENNEDY, John, unatt/Castlegregory M 07:35.9 830
52 0:47:24 CANTILLON, Bernard, unatt/Glenflesk M40 07:37.6 897
53 0:47:28 CAHILLANE, Mike, unatt/Killorglin M 07:38.2 416
54 0:47:31 SHINE, Donie, Duhallow AC M55 07:38.7 878
55 0:47:35 MURPHY, Caroline, Gneeveguilla AC F45 07:39.3 838
56 0:48:06 KELLY, Jimmy, unatt/Glenflesk M 07:44.3 896
57 0:48:10 O'SHEA, Michael, Duhallow AC M50 07:45.0 421
58 0:48:14 BRENNAN, Patrick, unatt/Killorglin M40 07:45.6 413
59 0:48:42 SCANLON, Danny, unatt/Castlegregory M 07:50.1 831
60 0:48:47 FLYNN, Bridget, Gneeveguilla AC F 07:50.9 445
61 0:49:00 MURPHY, Mary, St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:53.0 437
62 0:49:40 O'DONOGHUE, Donal, unatt/Little Island M40 07:59.4 898
63 0:49:55 O'CONNOR, Philip, unatt/Beaufort M 08:01.9 433
64 0:49:58 O'SHEA, Niamh, Gneeveguilla AC F35 08:02.3 850
65 0:50:17 DINEEN, Micheal, Gneeveguilla AC M50 08:05.4 444
66 0:51:33 KELLEHER, Brendan, unatt/Killarney M45 08:17.6 888
67 0:51:36 O'BRIEN, Annette, Gneeveguilla AC F35 08:18.1 882
68 0:52:08 STAPELBROEK, Lisa, unatt/Kenmare F 08:23.3 423
69 0:52:13 SHANAHAN, Caitriona, unatt/Beaufort F 08:24.1 890
70 0:52:30 O'DONOGHUE, Eleanor, unatt/Beaufort F35 08:26.8 874
71 0:52:54 MONAGHAN, Siobhan, unatt/Fermanagh F40 08:30.7 407
72 0:56:43 BROWNE, Shane, Duhallow AC M 09:07.5 879
73 0:56:48 BARRETT, Breeda, Gneeveguilla AC F45 09:08.3 849
74 0:56:49 O'CALLAGHAN, Michael, unatt/Killorglin M 09:08.5 885
75 0:57:36 TWOMEY, Jerry, Duhallow AC M50 09:16.0 880
76 0:59:25 FOLEY, Cian, unatt/Killorglin MJ 09:33.6 883
77 1:00:40 MCGILLICUDDY, Liz, Gneeveguilla AC F45 09:45.6 889
78 1:00:50 ENRIGHT, David, Gneeveguilla AC M40 09:47.2 848
79 1:01:16 CAHILL, Denise, unatt/Killorglin F 09:51.4 443
80 1:01:24 COLEMAN-HORGAN, Rachel, Star Of The Laune AC FJ 09:52.7 412
81 1:01:24 FENTON, Liz, unatt/Killorglin F35 09:52.7 886
82 1:01:29 PURCELL, Christine, unatt/Listowel F40 09:53.5 411
83 1:01:56 SWEENEY, Eileen, Gneeveguilla AC F40 09:57.9 829
84 1:03:38 MURPHY, Aileen, unatt/Beaufort F35 10:14.3 425
85 1:03:40 MURPHY, Maire, Gneeveguilla AC F35 10:14.6 420
86 1:04:11 O'SHEA, Anna-Marie, unatt/Kenmare F40 10:19.6 415
87 1:04:12 COFFEY, Eileen, Gneeveguilla AC F40 10:19.7 887
88 1:06:34 MULRYAN, Breda, Gneeveguilla AC F40 10:42.6 854
89 1:06:35 DINEEN, Susan, Gneeveguilla AC F 10:42.8 873
90 1:06:37 O'SULLIVAN, Josephine, unatt/Beaufort F35 10:43.1 871
91 1:07:02 O'SULLIVAN, Gretel, Gneeveguilla AC F35 10:47.1 841
92 1:07:52 LOUGHREY, Eilis, unatt/Castleisland F 10:55.1 442
93 1:07:53 O'SHEA, Fidelis, Gneeveguilla AC F35 10:55.3 875
94 1:07:54 JOY, Edel, unatt/Beaufort FJ 10:55.5 434
95 1:17:07 TOHER, Mary, Midleton AC F50 12:24.4 419
Wheelchair: FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M55 60:39

Organised by Star of the Laune AC

>

Contact Us

Star of the Laune AC

Mike Mangan : 0876891218
Sean Murphy : 0872378718

Email : info@starofthelaune.com