Charles O'Shea Memorial Cup 24th BEAUFORT '10K'
Sunday 1 January 2012. 2:00pm

 

 


> Place Time Name Team Category Pace Bib
> 1 0:32:53 O'NEILL, Aodh Iveragh AC M 05:17.4 295
> 2 0:33:16 MURPHY, Cian Iveragh AC M 05:21.1 275
> 3 0:33:49 FITZGERALD, Arthur Farranfore-Maine Valley AC M 05:26.4 952
> 4 0:33:56 PURCELL, Robert Gneeveguilla AC M40 05:27.5 210
> 5 0:34:28 BARRETT, John Gneeveguilla AC M45 05:32.7 243
> 6 0:35:21 COAKLEY, Donal Togher AC M 05:41.2 279
> 7 0:36:29 MURPHY, Sean Trim AC M40 05:52.2 276
> 8 0:37:04 O'BRIEN, Tommy Riocht AC M 05:57.8 249
> 9 0:37:37 PURCELL, Robert Gneeveguilla AC MJ 06:03.1 211
> 10 0:38:10 O'SHEA, Patrick Iveragh AC M60 06:08.4 230
> 11 0:38:52 MONAGHAN, Eamonn Enniskillen RC M45 06:15.2 206
> 12 0:39:19 O'MAHONY, Stephen Skibbereen AC M45 06:19.5 268
> 13 0:39:22 O'SHEA, Geraldine St. Finbarrs AC F40 06:20.0 213
> 14 0:39:26 MCDONAGH, Cathal unatt/Dublin M 06:20.6 290
> 15 0:39:31 DUNPHY, John Eagle AC M40 06:21.4 271
> 16 0:39:32 HAYES, Willie St. Finbarrs AC M55 06:21.6 233
> 17 0:39:34 HEALY, Tim unatt/Kanturk M45 06:21.9 240
> 18 0:39:40 O'SHEA, Jerry Kenmare AC M40 06:22.9 226
> 19 0:39:43 LADDEN, Ger Farranfore-Maine Valley AC M45 06:23.4 248
> 20 0:39:46 O'BRIEN, Sean unatt/Knock M 06:23.9 3354
> 21 0:39:48 MURPHY, Seamus Gneeveguilla AC M40 06:24.2 282
> 22 0:39:49 MANGAN, Simon Gneeveguilla AC M 06:24.3 968
> 23 0:39:55 TEAHAN, Karina St. Finbarrs AC F 06:25.3 274
> 24 0:40:00 AHERNE, Neilus Midleton AC M55 06:26.1 265
> 25 0:40:20 SWEENEY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F50 06:29.3 257
> 26 0:40:24 MANGAN, Mike Star Of The Laune AC M50 06:30.0 208
> 27 0:40:38 O'HALLORAN, Colm unatt/Beaufort M45 06:32.2 3361
> 28 0:40:43 O'CALLAGHAN, David Eagle AC M45 06:33.0 966
> 29 0:40:56 MCMAHON, Conor West Muskerry AC M45 06:35.1 950
> 30 0:41:18 O'DONOVAN, Neil unatt/Cork M 06:38.7 269
> 31 0:41:42 MURPHY, Joe Eagle AC M55 06:42.5 229
> 32 0:41:54 O'SHEA, Fionn unatt/Mallow M 06:44.5 247
> 33 0:41:57 HARRINGTON, Maureen Riocht AC F40 06:44.9 205
> 34 0:42:04 O'NEILL, Anna Doheny AC F40 06:46.1 219
> 35 0:42:07 NORGROVE, Jonathan unatt/Listowel M 06:46.5 273
> 36 0:42:26 O'SULLIVAN, Flor Kenmare AC M45 06:49.6 223
> 37 0:42:31 TESS, Verners unatt/Tralee M 06:50.4 285
> 38 0:42:35 O'CONNOR, Michael Farranfore-Maine Valley AC M60 06:51.1 237
> 39 0:42:44 TEAHAN, Brendan unatt/Sneem M 06:52.5 3359
> 40 0:42:46 BARRY, Caitriona unatt/Tralee F 06:52.8 284
> 41 0:42:47 O'SHEA, Ian unatt/Beaufort M40 06:53.0 227
> 42 0:42:50 ATKINSON, Brian Carraig na bhFear AC M45 06:53.5 235
> 43 0:42:55 SPILLANE, Micheal unatt/Beaufort M 06:54.3 255
> 44 0:42:58 BRENNAN, Michael unatt/Dungeal M40 06:54.8 956
> 45 0:43:01 O'CONNOR, Mary Riocht AC F40 06:55.2 251
> 46 0:43:04 KISSANE, John Iveragh AC M50 06:55.7 232
> 47 0:43:19 FITZGERALD, PJ unatt/Waterville M45 06:58.1 3352
> 48 0:43:38 SHEEHAN, Denis Gneeveguilla AC M 07:01.2 965
> 49 0:43:44 O'SHEA, Cormac unatt/Beaufort M40 07:02.2 236
> 50 0:43:45 PALMER, Tom Kenmare AC M40 07:02.3 224
> 51 0:43:49 DOYLE, Michael unatt/Beaufort M 07:03.0 3349
> 52 0:43:51 CLIFFORD, Niamh Star Of The Laune FJ 07:03.3 962
> 53 0:43:58 BOWLER, Mike Iveragh AC M65 07:04.4 231
> 54 0:44:29 FOLEY, Tony Gneeveguilla AC M45 07:09.4 283
> 55 0:44:45 O'SULLIVAN, Mike unatt/Killarney M45 07:12.0 960
> 56 0:44:54 NEUPAUER, Frantisek unatt/Killarney M50 07:13.4 270
> 57 0:45:17 O'CONNOR, Elaine unatt/Duagh F 07:17.1 201
> 58 0:45:32 COGAN, Denis unatt/Cork M 07:19.5 216
> 59 0:45:46 O'LEARY, Deirdre unatt/Caherciveen F 07:21.8 260
> 60 0:45:51 DENNEHY, Anthony Star Of The Laune AC M 07:22.6 221
> 61 0:45:57 BENSON, Aidan Farranfore-Maine Valley AC M40 07:23.6 289
> 62 0:46:13 MURPHY, Sean unatt/Killorglin M 07:26.1 951
> 63 0:46:27 CORKERY, Stephen unatt/Milltown M40 07:28.4 998
> 64 0:46:30 O'SULLIVAN, Geraldine Bantry AC F50 07:28.9 267
> 65 0:46:31 GROVES, Eamonn unatt/Ballyhar M50 07:29.0 291
> 66 0:46:55 SHANAHAN, Shane unatt/Milltown M 07:32.9 945
> 67 0:46:59 O'SULLIVAN, Suzanne Riocht AC F 07:33.5 250
> 68 0:47:03 SHINE, Donie Duhallow AC M55 07:34.2 298
> 69 0:47:11 CLIFFORD, Seamus unatt/Beaufort M 07:35.5 994
> 70 0:47:12 O'BRIEN, Michael unatt/Milltown M 07:35.6 993
> 71 0:47:21 RYAN, Dorothy Limerick Country Club AC F50 07:37.1 969
> 72 0:47:32 O'DONOGHUE, Donal unatt/Little Island M45 07:38.8 3358
> 73 0:47:42 MURPHY, Tom unatt/Fossa M45 07:40.5 278
> 74 0:47:49 CAHILLANE, Mike unatt/Pallas M 07:41.6 222
> 75 0:47:56 CAHILL, Michael unatt/Beaufort M 07:42.7 995
> 76 0:48:10 CLEARY, Pat unatt/Tralee M60 07:45.0 264
> 77 0:48:21 O'SHEA, Michael Duhallow AC M50 07:46.7 246
> 78 0:48:26 HARTE, Bertie unatt/Banteer M 07:47.5 203
> 79 0:48:28 CARROLL, Catherine Midleton AC F 07:47.9 294
> 80 0:48:30 SANDOVER, Mike Gneeveguilla AC M40 07:48.2 234
> 81 0:48:43 O'SHEA, Denis Kenmare AC M45 07:50.3 225
> 82 0:48:46 MONAGHAN, Siobhan unatt/Enniskillen F40 07:50.7 207
> 83 0:49:09 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M60 07:54.4 202
> 84 0:49:23 O'SULLIVAN, Anthony unatt/Portmagee M40 07:56.7 258
> 85 0:49:28 MURPHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F50 07:57.5 256
> 86 0:49:47 O'KEEFFE, Carol unatt/Cork M 08:00.6 281
> 87 0:49:51 COFFEY, Colleen unatt/Beaufort F 08:01.2 996
> 88 0:50:01 O'LEARY, Enda unatt/Killarney M 08:02.8 3348
> 89 0:50:04 SHANAHAN, Michael unatt/Milltown M 08:03.3 954
> 90 0:50:06 DALY, Lisa unatt/Milltown F 08:03.6 299
> 91 0:50:14 FITZMAURICE, Jim unatt/Ballylongford M65 08:04.9 214
> 92 0:50:29 O'SULLIVAN, John unatt/Beaufort M 08:07.3 292
> 93 0:50:31 O'REILLY, Ciaran unatt/Fossa M40 08:07.6 218
> 94 0:50:35 SHANAHAN, Tadhg unatt/Milltown M 08:08.3 286
> 95 0:50:37 HEALY, Helen unatt/Kanturk F40 08:08.6 241
> 96 0:50:39 MANGAN, Anne Star Of The Laune AC F 08:08.9 3360
> 97 0:50:50 BARRETT, Andrew unatt/Liselton M 08:10.7 262
> 98 0:50:58 KELLEHER, Brendan unatt/Killarney M40 08:12.0 3351
> 99 0:51:04 FALVEY, Siobhan unatt/Beaufort F 08:13.0 953
> 100 0:51:52 SHAW, Katherine unatt/Carragh Lake F45 08:20.7 957
> 101 0:51:59 DINEEN, Paudie unatt/Abbeydorney M50 08:21.8 263
> 102 0:52:12 TWOMEY, Jerry Duhallow AC M55 08:23.9 297
> 103 0:52:44 O'LEARY, Margaret Gneeveguilla AC F40 08:29.0 949
> 104 0:52:50 GRIFFIN, Stephen unatt/Beaufort M40 08:30.0 259
> 105 0:52:56 O'SHEA, Feargal unatt/Dublin M45 08:31.0 272
> 106 0:53:01 SHEEHY, Pat unatt/Causeway M55 08:31.8 261
> 107 0:53:09 MORGAN, Pierce unatt/Aghadoe M 08:33.1 293
> 108 0:53:24 BUTLER, Oliver unatt/Beaufort M40 08:35.5 961
> 109 0:53:38 BENNETT, Justin unatt/Fossa M40 08:37.7 296
> 110 0:54:04 JUFFS, Vivian unatt/Killorglin F40 08:41.9 3347
> 111 0:54:05 RYAN, Jim Limerick Country Club AC M50 08:42.1 970
> 112 0:54:09 SHANAHAN, Catherine unatt/Beaufort F 08:42.7 3353
> 113 0:54:19 DINEEN, Micheal Gneeveguilla AC M50 08:44.3 245
> 114 0:54:27 LE BOURHIS, Jacqo unatt/Glenbeigh F45 08:45.6 1000 114
> 115 0:54:58 O'DONOGHUE, Eleanor unatt/Beaufort F 08:50.6 997
> 116 0:55:00 FOLEY, Cian unatt/Killorglin MJ 08:50.9 967
> 117 0:55:21 SEXTON, John Duhallow AC M45 08:54.3 252
> 118 0:55:30 MESKIS, Rebecca unatt/Glenbeigh F 08:55.8 955
> 119 0:55:42 CLIFFORD, Muireann Star Of The Laune F 08:57.7 963
> 120 0:55:44 CLIFFORD, Cian Star Of The Laune M 08:58.0 964
> 121 0:55:49 DOOLAN, Louise Gneeveguilla AC F 08:58.8 266
> 122 0:55:49 MURPHY, Jane Trim AC F40 08:58.8 277
> 123 0:56:19 QUIGG, Damian unatt/Killorglin M 09:03.6 972
> 124 0:58:14 BANNON, Damien unatt/Beaufort M40 09:22.1 204
> 125 0:58:24 MULLINS, Fiona Riocht AC F40 09:23.7 239
> 126 0:58:41 O'CONNOR, Rose Gneeveguilla AC F40 09:26.5 238
> 127 0:58:42 FENTON, Liz unatt/Carragh Lake F40 09:26.6 958
> 128 1:00:41 FITZGERALD, Mary unatt/Killorglin F 09:45.8 959
> 129 1:00:42 SWEENEY, Eileen Gneeveguilla AC F40 09:46.0 254
> 130 1:01:29 MCGILLICUDDY, Liz Gneeveguilla AC F45 09:53.5 971
> 131 1:01:30 O'SULLIVAN, Pat unatt/Beaufort M40 09:53.7 3350
> 132 1:03:20 PURCELL, Christine unatt/Listowel F40 10:11.4 212
> 133 1:04:14 O'SULLIVAN, Joan Gneeveguilla AC F50 10:20.1 220
> 134 1:04:34 FARRELL, Paul unatt/Beaufort M45 10:23.3 3355
> 135 1:07:41 O'SHEA, Anna-Marie unatt/Kenmare F40 10:53.4 217
> 136 1:07:43 CAREY, Cathal unatt/Beaufort MJ 10:53.7 228
> 137 1:08:19 TOHER, Mary Midleton AC F50 10:59.5 215
> 138 1:08:52 O'CONNOR, Catherine unatt/Beaufort F 11:04.8 3356
> 139 1:08:53 MARTIGNONI, Giorgio unatt/Italy M45 11:05.0 3357
> 140 1:09:45 HICKSON, Noreen unatt/Killorglin F40 11:13.3 288
> 141 1:11:48 WALDRON, Nancy unatt/Killorglin F40 11:33.1 287
> 142 1:11:49 KAVANAGH-O'SULLIVAN, Mary unatt/Adrigole F50 11:33.3 253

> WHEELCHAIR: FORDE, Jerry Blarney-Inniscarra AC M60 61:11

> Organised by Star of the Laune AC
>

Contact Us

Star of the Laune AC

Mike Mangan : 0876891218
Sean Murphy : 0872378718

Email : info@starofthelaune.com